Phones Answered 24/7
Free Consultations

Nassau County (516) 679-0400
Suffolk County (631) 921-0617

List Of District Courts

DISTRICT COURTS

 

NASSAU COUNTY DISTRICT COURT                                                                    

99 Main St., Hempstead 11550

(516) 571-2355

Supervising judge: Christopher G. quinn

(516) 572-2166; Email: cgquinn@courts.state.ny.us

Law Clerk: Virginia Clavin

Email: vclavin@courts.state.ny.us

Secretary: Carmen culhane

Email: cculhane@courts.state.ny.us

 

Judges:

Valerie j. Alexander (516) 572-2103

Email: valexande@ courts.state.ny.us

Anna R. Anzalone (516) 572-2115

Bonnie P. Chaikin (516) 572-2117

Michael A. Delligatti (516) 572-2129

Andrew M. Engel (516) 572-2105

Scott Fairgrieve (516) 572-2141

Email: sfairgri@courts.state.ny.us

Tricia M. Ferrell (516) 572-2150

Rhonda E. Fischer (516) 572-2133

Sharon MJ. Gianelli (516) 572-2147

David Goodsell (516) 572-2125

Fred J. Hirsh (516) 572-2137

Norman janowitz (516) 572-2121

Susan T. Khrewer (President, Board of Judges)

(516) 572-2159

Gary F. Knobel (516) 572-2109

Martin J. Massell (516) 572-2161

David W. McAndrews

Terence P. Murphy (516) 572-2113

William J. O’Brien (516) 572-2101

Email: wobrien@courts.state.ny.us

Anthony W. paradise (516) 572-2135

Sondra K. Pardes (516) 572-2153

Andrea Phoenix (516) 572-2143; Fax: (516) 572-2507

Erica L. Prager (516) 572-2131

Email: cprager@courts.state.ny.us

Margaret C. Reilly (516) 572-2107

Francis D. Ricigliano (516) 572-2139

Robert H. Spergel (516) 572-2123

Assoc. Court Atty.:

Debra Leimback Keller (516) 572-2376

Melissa Sealy-Franco (516) 572-2554

Charles Givens (516) 572-2384

Maureen McConnell (516) 572-2381

Barhara Solomon (516) 572-2314

Chief Clerk: Kenneth Roll (516) 572-2157

Deputy Chief Clerks:

Michael Beganskas (516) 572-2170

Angela Diliberti (516) 572-2168

First District Civil Court

99 Main St. Hempstead 11550

(516) 572-2226

Cleark: Robert Shimonski (516) 572-2255

 

First District Civil Court

99 Main St. Hempstead 11550

(516) 572-2355

Clerk: James Sullivan (516) 572-2391

 

Second District Civil Court

99 Main St. Hempstead 11550

(516) 572-2226

Town of Hempstead

Clerk: Robert Shimonski (516) 572-2255

 

Third District Civil Court

99 Main St. Hempstead 11550

(516) 572-2226

Town of North Hempstead

Clerk: Robert Shimonski (516) 572-2255

 

 

SUFFOLK COUNTY DISTRICT COURT

JOHN P. Cohalan, Jr, court Complex,

400 carleton Ave, P.O. box 9075, Central Islip 11722-9075

(631) 853-7500

 

Supervising Judge: Madeleine A. Fitzgibbon (631) 853-4917

Judges:

Salvatore A. Alamia (631) 853-4915

*W. Gerard Asher (Acting County court Judge) (631) 852-3415

Toni A. Bean (631) 853-4916

Stephen M. Behar, Sr. (631) 853-7601

Dennis M. Cohen (1st & 5th Districts)

3105 Veterans Memorial Hwy., Ronkonkma 11779

(631) 854-9293,- Fax: (631) 954-9683

Kevin J. Crowley (Acting County Court Judge)

(631) 853-5408

Martin 1. Efman (Acting county court Judge) 852-2166

Patrieia M. Filiberto (631) 853-4916

James P. Flanagan (631) 853-4918

William G. Ford (631) 853-4920

C. Stephen Hackeling (Second District ) (631) 854-4545

Jennifer A. Henry (631) 853-4915

Paul Hensley (631) 853-5520

Richard I. Horowitz (4th District ) (631) 853-4921

John IIiou (631) 853-4921

Chris Ann Kelley (631) 853-7601

Steven A. Lotto (631) 853-4920

Gaetan Lozito (Acting County Judge) (631) 853-4919

Glenn A. Murphy (Acting County court Judge)

(631) 853-7418

Joseph A. Santorelli (631) 853-4918

G. Ann Spelman (Acting County Court Judge)

(631) 853-7418

John J. Toomey, Jr. (631) 853-4919

Stephen L. Ukeiley (631) 854-1440

Chief Clerk: Warren G. Clark (631) 853-4532

Deputy Chief Clerks:

Frank Incantalupo (631) 853-4530

Michael Paparatto (631) 853-4530

Principal Court Atty.: Steve Miller (631) 853-4545

 

First District Civil court

3105 Veterans Mem. Highway, Ronkonkoma 11779

(631) 854-9676

Towns of Babylon, brookhaven, Huntington, Islip

First district Criminal court

John P. cohalan, Jr. Court Complex,

400 Carleton Ave., P.O.Box 9073, Central Islip 11722

(631) 853-7500

Towns of Babylon, Brookhaven, Huntington, Islip

Second District Court

30 E. Hoffman Ave., Lindenhurst 11757

(631) 854-1121

Town of Babylon

Third District Court

1850 New York Ave., Huntington Station 11746

(631) 854-4545

Town of Huntington

Fourth District Court

Veterans’ Memorial Highway, Hauppauge 11787

(631) 853-5408

Town of Smithtown

Fifth District Court

3105 Veterans Mem. Highway, Ronkonkoma 11779

(631) 854-9673

Town of Islip

Sixth District Court

150 W. Main St., Patehogue 11772

(631) 854-1440

Town of Brookhaven

Traffic Division

John P. Cohalan, Jr. court Complex,

400 carletoon Ave,. P.O. Box 9074, central Islip 11722

(631) 853-7500

Share this Article

About the Author

NY Criminal & DWI Defense attorneys at Grizopoulos & Poryz provide dedicated and compassionate legal representation for all types of criminal cases throughout New York.